Alotreiv's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
4
Gone with the Wind
1939, in 31 top lists Check -
5
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Who Framed Roger Rabbit
1988, in 16 top lists Check -
7
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street
2007, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
9
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
10
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
12
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
13
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
15
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
16
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Juno
2007, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
20
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
22
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
23
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
24
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
25
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 77