Alousyknave's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
42
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
22
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
48
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
23
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
40
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
39
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
37
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
30
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
31
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
6
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
49
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
78
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
26
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
2
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
1
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
80
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
28
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
55
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
79
It Happened One Night
1934, in 29 top lists Check -
5
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
41
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
38
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 100