Amandacs26's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
4
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
5
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
8
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
13
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
15
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
16
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
17
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
19
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
20
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
21
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
22
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
25
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 48