Amarok's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
2
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
6
Kôkaku Kidôtai
1995 — a.k.a. Ghost in the Shell, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
8
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
9
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
10
The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of...
2003 — a.k.a. The Fog of War, in 6 top lists Check -
11
24 Hour Party People
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
12
The Gods Must Be Crazy
1980, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
14
The Cabin in the Woods
2011, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Skyfall
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
16
The Producers
1967, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Malcolm X
1992, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Fright Night
1985, in 2 top lists Check