Ambraathen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
9
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
12
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
13
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
14
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
16
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
17
The Bourne Identity
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
18
X-Men
2000, in 5 top lists Check -
19
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
20
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
22
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
25
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 49