Amstefdam's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
18
Le charme discret de la bourgeoisie
1972 — a.k.a. The Discreet Charm of the Bourgeoisie, in 21 top lists Check -
33
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
35
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
48
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
56
Lost
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
59
About Time
2013, in 1 top list Check -
65
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
103
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
110
2046
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
115
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
130
Corpse Bride
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
162
Premonition
2007, in 0 top lists Check -
197
The Adjustment Bureau
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
199
Ghost
1990, in 9 top lists Check -
248
Life of Pi
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
318
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check