Amstel's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Bin-jip
2004 — a.k.a. 3-Iron, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
5
Himalaya - l'enfance d'un chef
1999 — a.k.a. Himalaya, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Hachi: A Dog's Tale
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
8
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
9
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
10
Werckmeister harmóniák
2000 — a.k.a. Werckmeister Harmonies, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition I: No Greater Love, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
13
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Caché
2005, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Bacheha-Ye aseman
1997 — a.k.a. Children of Heaven, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Qingshaonian Nuozha
1992 — a.k.a. Rebels of the Neon God, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Gett
2014, in 1 top list Check -
18
Sud sanaeha
2002 — a.k.a. Blissfully Yours, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Baraka
1992, in 5 top lists Check