Apoll0's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
3
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
4
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
5
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
7
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
8
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
1998, in 0 top lists Check -
12
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
13
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Planet Earth
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
15
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
18
Sherlock
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
19
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Entourage
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Better Off Ted
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Elephants Dream
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
25
Heroes
2006, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 145