Applecorno's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
2
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
4
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
7
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
8
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
12
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
14
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
15
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
16
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
18
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
20
Doubt
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
21
West Side Story
1961, in 22 top lists Check -
22
To Wong Foo Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar
1995, in 1 top list Check -
23
American Graffiti
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
24
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
25
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 112