Arabelle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
31
The Unbearable Lightness of Being
1988, in 6 top lists Check -
52
Se, jie
2007 — a.k.a. Lust, Caution, in 5 top lists Check -
18
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
70
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
32
I'm Not There
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
45
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
63
The King and I
1956, in 5 top lists Check -
67
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2
2011, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
58
The Ghost Writer
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
22
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
46
The Imaginarium of Doctor Parnassus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
49
The Notebook
2004, in 1 top list Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
17
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
33
Bright Star
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
72
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
25
East of Eden
1955, in 11 top lists Check -
7
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
15
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 70