Awertz23's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
5
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
11
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
12
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
13
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
14
A Face in the Crowd
1957, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Hugo
2011, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
17
La grande illusion
1937 — a.k.a. The Grand Illusion, in 30 top lists Check -
18
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
19
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
20
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
23
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
24
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
25
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 123