Axristos's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
3
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
4
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
6
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
8
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
12
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
15
Coraline
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Billy Elliot
2000, in 7 top lists Check