Babuflores's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
4
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
5
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
10
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
11
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
12
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Dirty Dancing
1987, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Les Misérables
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Mamma Mia!
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Marley & Me
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Man on Fire
2004, in 1 top list Check -
20
Hachi: A Dog's Tale
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Les choristes
2004 — a.k.a. The Chorus, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Bucket List
2007, in 1 top list Check -
23
Boys Don't Cry
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
24
Patch Adams
1998, in 2 top lists Check -
25
My Sister's Keeper
2009, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27