BobTheFish's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Crash
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
5
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
11
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
14
As Good as It Gets
1997, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
17
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
18
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Amour
2012, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
25
Milk
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
27
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
28
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
29
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
31
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
32
El espinazo del diablo
2001 — a.k.a. The Devil's Backbone, in 5 top lists Check -
34
Watership Down
1978, in 4 top lists Check -
35
Bend It Like Beckham
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
38
Submarine
2010, in 1 top list Check -
42
Nineteen Eighty-Four
1984 — a.k.a. 1984, in 3 top lists Check -
43
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
44
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
46
Shine
1996, in 6 top lists Check -
47
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 52