Bobwoodcock's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
2
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
4
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
5
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Garden State
2004, in 2 top lists Check -
9
Fucking Åmål
1998 — a.k.a. Show Me Love, in 6 top lists Check -
10
The Rock
1996, in 5 top lists Check -
11
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Jerry Maguire
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
13
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check