Bodhisattva_nz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
3
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
6
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Almost Famous
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Y tu mamá también
2001, in 15 top lists Check -
11
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
13
25th Hour
2002, in 7 top lists Check -
14
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Irréversible
2002 — a.k.a. Irreversible, in 10 top lists Check -
16
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
17
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
18
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
19
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
20
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
21
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
23
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
24
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
25
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 59