Branduponthebrain's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Ningen no jôken
1961 — a.k.a. The Human Condition III: A Soldier's Prayer, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition II: Road to Eternity, in 12 top lists Check -
3
Ningen no jôken
1959 — a.k.a. The Human Condition I: No Greater Love, in 13 top lists Check -
4
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
5
O Lucky Man!
1973, in 5 top lists Check -
6
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
7
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check