Bridgie_d's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
21
Io sono l'amore
2009 — a.k.a. I Am Love, in 1 top list Check -
20
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Snow-White
1933, in 4 top lists Check -
18
The Party
1968, in 4 top lists Check -
17
Mon oncle
1958 — a.k.a. My Uncle, in 17 top lists Check -
16
Giulietta degli spiriti
1965 — a.k.a. Juliet of the Spirits, in 9 top lists Check -
15
À bout de souffle
1960 — a.k.a. Breathless, in 29 top lists Check -
14
Belle de jour
1967 — a.k.a. Belle de Jour, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Roma città aperta
1945 — a.k.a. Rome, Open City, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Il conformista
1970 — a.k.a. The Conformist, in 20 top lists Check -
10
Another Year
2010, in 1 top list Check -
9
Le notti di Cabiria
1957 — a.k.a. Nights of Cabiria, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
7
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
6
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
5
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
4
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
3
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
1
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check