Brusen's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
6
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
8
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
9
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Shutter Island
2010, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
13
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
15
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
16
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
17
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Cast Away
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
19
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
20
Silver Linings Playbook
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
21
The Notebook
2004, in 1 top list Check -
22
I Am Legend
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Dumb and Dumber
1994, in 8 top lists Check -
24
Independence Day
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
25
The Hunger Games
2012, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41