Buscape Dupre's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
4
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
5
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
6
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
7
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Crazy Heart
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
9
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
10
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
11
Training Day
2001, in 1 top list Check -
12
Todo sobre mi madre
1999 — a.k.a. All About My Mother, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Any Given Sunday
1999, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Frankie and Johnny
1991, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Vanilla Sky
2001, in 2 top lists Check -
16
London
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
17
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Gainsbourg (Vie héroïque)
2010 — a.k.a. Gainsbourg: A Heroic Life, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Three Kings
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Kari-gurashi no Arietti
2010 — a.k.a. The Secret World of Arrietty, in 0 top lists Check -
21
Wag the Dog
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check