Callitjjazz's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
24
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
26
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
29
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
35
Ôkami kodomo no Ame to Yuki
2012 — a.k.a. Wolf Children, in 7 top lists Check -
40
Omohide poro poro
1991 — a.k.a. Only Yesterday, in 3 top lists Check -
51
Tsumiki no ie
2008 — a.k.a. The House of Small Cubes, in 3 top lists Check -
59
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
60
Adventure Time
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
62
Kari-gurashi no Arietti
2010 — a.k.a. The Secret World of Arrietty, in 0 top lists Check -
63
More
1998, in 1 top list Check -
91
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
94
When the Wind Blows
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
96
Tekkon kinkurîto
2006 — a.k.a. Tekkonkinkreet, in 4 top lists Check -
98
Hadashi no Gen
1983 — a.k.a. Barefoot Gen, in 2 top lists Check -
100
Everything Will Be Ok
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
108
Harvie Krumpet
2003, in 1 top list Check -
117
Samurai chanpurû
2004 — a.k.a. Samurai Champloo, in 0 top lists Check -
121
Môsô dairinin
2004 — a.k.a. Paranoia Agent, in 0 top lists Check