Cathrinemae's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
4
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
5
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
7
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
9
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
10
The Devil Wears Prada
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
11
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
12
Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
14
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Space Jam
1996, in 3 top lists Check -
16
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
17
Toki o kakeru shôjo
2006 — a.k.a. The Girl Who Leapt Through Time, in 2 top lists Check -
18
The Sandlot
1993, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Majo no takkyûbin
1989 — a.k.a. Kiki's Delivery Service, in 8 top lists Check -
20
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
22
Cloverfield
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Marie Antoinette
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Romeo + Juliet
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
25
Mona Lisa Smile
2003, in 0 top lists Check