Catiachan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
4
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
1937, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
8
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
11
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Pocahontas
1995, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Charlie and the Chocolate Factory
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
14
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check