Celineborle's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
3
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
4
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
5
8½
1963, in 35 top lists Check -
6
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
11
Nosferatu, eine Symphonie des Grauens
1922 — a.k.a. Nosferatu, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
14
City of God
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Ex Machina
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
16
[Rec]
2007 — a.k.a. REC, in 2 top lists Check