Cesilia's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
11
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
12
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
17
La piel que habito
2011 — a.k.a. The Skin I Live In, in 4 top lists Check -
18
Contact
1997, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Seppuku
1962 — a.k.a. Hara-Kiri, in 16 top lists Check -
20
Antichrist
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Les choristes
2004 — a.k.a. The Chorus, in 2 top lists Check -
22
El ángel exterminador
1962 — a.k.a. The Exterminating Angel, in 19 top lists Check -
23
The Piano
1993, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Underground
1995, in 9 top lists Check -
25
Crna macka, beli macor
1998 — a.k.a. Black Cat, White Cat, in 4 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39