Cliff_stern's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
2
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
6
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
7
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
8
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Trois couleurs: Bleu
1993 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Blue, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Krótki film o milosci
1988 — a.k.a. A Short Film About Love, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
13
Masumiyet
1997 — a.k.a. Innocence, in 1 top list Check -
14
Tabutta Rövasata
1996 — a.k.a. Somersault in a Coffin, in 1 top list Check -
15
Bir Zamanlar Anadolu'da
2011 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in Anatolia, in 8 top lists Check -
16
Duvar
1983 — a.k.a. The Wall, in 1 top list Check