Collector787's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
525
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
517
M*A*S*H
1970, in 21 top lists Check -
451
Ride with the Devil
1999, in 3 top lists Check -
449
Flags of Our Fathers
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
448
Letters from Iwo Jima
2006, in 5 top lists Check -
416
Rambo
2008, in 1 top list Check -
384
Zwartboek
2006 — a.k.a. Black Book, in 5 top lists Check -
352
The Patriot
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
338
Shooting Dogs
2005 — a.k.a. Beyond the Gates, in 1 top list Check -
150
Idi i smotri
1985 — a.k.a. Come and See, in 26 top lists Check -
149
The Killing Fields
1984, in 12 top lists Check -
135
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check -
130
Nuit et brouillard
1956 — a.k.a. Night and Fog, in 17 top lists Check -
120
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
77
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
69
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
61
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
52
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
47
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
35
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
27
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check