Cookiefullofas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Sweet Smell of Success
1957, in 20 top lists Check -
2
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Out of the Past
1947, in 16 top lists Check -
4
Tengoku to jigoku
1963 — a.k.a. High and Low, in 16 top lists Check -
5
The Descent
2005, in 4 top lists Check -
6
The Fog
1980, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Possession
1981, in 7 top lists Check -
8
Spoorloos
1988 — a.k.a. The Vanishing, in 15 top lists Check -
9
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
10
The Abominable Dr. Phibes
1971, in 3 top lists Check -
11
The Exorcist III
1990, in 1 top list Check -
12
Hausu
1977 — a.k.a. House, in 8 top lists Check -
13
The Thing from Another World
1951, in 7 top lists Check -
14
It Follows
2014, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Sleepaway Camp
1983, in 1 top list Check -
16
Night of the Creeps
1986, in 1 top list Check -
17
Picnic at Hanging Rock
1975, in 15 top lists Check -
18
Opera
1987, in 2 top lists Check