Cosmiccortex's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
3
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
4
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
5
They Live
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
6
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
7
John Dies at the End
2012, in 1 top list Check -
8
Lars and the Real Girl
2007, in 1 top list Check -
9
Crazy, Stupid, Love.
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Only God Forgives
2013, in 1 top list Check -
12
Trolljegeren
2010 — a.k.a. Trollhunter, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Men Who Stare at Goats
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Strigoi
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
16
It Might Get Loud
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Her
2013, in 10 top lists Check