Csuri's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
2
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
5
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
7
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
8
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
9
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
10
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
11
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
12
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
14
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
16
The Pursuit of Happyness
2006, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
18
The Fighter
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
19
Dead Man Walking
1995, in 1 top list Check -
20
Training Day
2001, in 1 top list Check -
21
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
22
This Is England
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
23
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check