Danyboyiscool's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
5
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
10
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
12
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
13
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
18
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
22
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
24
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
25
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 43