Demu's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Nymphomaniac: Vol. I
2013, in 1 top list Check -
2
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
4
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
5
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
7
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
8
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
9
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
12
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Take the Money and Run
1969, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
16
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
18
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
19
Kaze tachinu
2013 — a.k.a. The Wind Rises, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Shin seiki Evangelion Gekijô-ban: Air/Magokoro...
1997 — a.k.a. Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion, in 8 top lists Check -
21
Birdman or (The Unexpected Virtue of Ignorance)
2014, in 8 top lists Check