Dirk Squarejaw's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
4
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
6
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Andrey Rublyov
1966 — a.k.a. Andrei Rublev, in 29 top lists Check -
11
The Shop Around the Corner
1940, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Being There
1979, in 15 top lists Check -
13
Angst essen Seele auf
1974 — a.k.a. Ali: Fear Eats the Soul, in 13 top lists Check -
14
Walkabout
1971, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Viaggio in Italia
1954 — a.k.a. Journey to Italy, in 14 top lists Check -
16
Les vacances de Monsieur Hulot
1953 — a.k.a. Monsieur Hulot's Holiday, in 22 top lists Check