Dklurfield's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
3
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
4
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
5
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
8
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
9
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
10
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
11
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid
1969, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
14
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
15
The 40 Year Old Virgin
2005 — a.k.a. The 40-Year-Old Virgin, in 5 top lists Check -
16
Airplane!
1980, in 14 top lists Check -
17
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Caddyshack
1980, in 5 top lists Check -
19
Fast Times at Ridgemont High
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
20
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
21
In the Loop
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
23
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check