Dmanthei's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
2
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
3
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
4
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
5
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
8
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
10
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
11
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
12
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
13
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
17
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
19
True Grit
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
22
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
24
300
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
25
Jumanji
1995, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 29