Dominicacao's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Kaguya-hime no monogatari
2013 — a.k.a. The Tale of The Princess Kaguya, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
3
Russkiy kovcheg
2002 — a.k.a. Russian Ark, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Yi yi
2000 — a.k.a. Yi Yi: A One and a Two..., in 19 top lists Check -
5
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
6
Kreuzweg
2014 — a.k.a. Stations of the Cross, in 1 top list Check -
7
Miracle
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
10
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
11
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
12
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
13
Little Women
1994, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
16
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check