DonXavier's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Band of Brothers
2001, in 1 top list Check -
2
Generation Kill
2008, in 1 top list Check -
3
Zatôichi
2003 — a.k.a. The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Bob le flambeur
1956 — a.k.a. Bob le Flambeur, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Le cercle rouge
1970 — a.k.a. The Red Circle, in 11 top lists Check -
7
L'armée des ombres
1969 — a.k.a. Army of Shadows, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Un prophète
2009 — a.k.a. A Prophet, in 10 top lists Check