DrSorensn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Once Upon a Time in America
1984, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Dip huet seung hung
1989 — a.k.a. The Killer, in 16 top lists Check -
3
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Trois couleurs: Rouge
1994 — a.k.a. Three Colors: Red, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check -
6
Stalag 17
1953, in 7 top lists Check -
7
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
8
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Fantastic Mr. Fox
2009, in 9 top lists Check -
11
Abre los ojos
1997 — a.k.a. Open Your Eyes, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Addiction
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
13
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
14
Something Wild
1986, in 5 top lists Check -
15
Lepa sela lepo gore
1996 — a.k.a. Pretty Village, Pretty Flame, in 1 top list Check -
16
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Blue Steel
1989, in 0 top lists Check -
19
The Girl Can't Help It
1956, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Muriel's Wedding
1994, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
22
Bitch Slap
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
23
To Live and Die in L.A.
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
24
Bliss
1985, in 1 top list Check -
25
Thief
1981, in 5 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 68