EddieFSM's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
4
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
5
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
6
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
7
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
8
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
10
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
11
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
13
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
14
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
19
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
20
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
21
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
22
Le scaphandre et le papillon
2007 — a.k.a. The Diving Bell and the Butterfly, in 7 top lists Check -
23
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
24
The Corporation
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 27