Eg's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
42
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
1
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
46
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
57
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
61
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
34
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
11
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
14
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
15
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
8
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
60
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
2
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
47
Funny Games
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
53
Casino
1995, in 11 top lists Check -
21
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
23
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
59
Point Break
1991, in 9 top lists Check -
20
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
25
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
35
Rounders
1998, in 1 top list Check