Eijkb's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
3
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
6
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
7
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
8
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
9
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
10
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
11
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
12
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
13
Leaving Las Vegas
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Four Lions
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Winter's Bone
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
16
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check