Emyon's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
2
Resident Evil
2002, in 1 top list Check -
3
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
4
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
5
Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
7
Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
8
I Am Legend
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
9
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
10
The Karate Kid
2010, in 2 top lists Check -
11
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
12
L: Change the World
2008 — a.k.a. Death Note: L Change the World, in 0 top lists Check -
13
Minority Report
2002, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
16
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
17
The Virgin Suicides
1999, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
19
The Day After Tomorrow
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
20
X: First Class
2011 — a.k.a. X-Men: First Class, in 3 top lists Check -
21
The Emperor's New Groove
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
22
Treasure Planet
2002, in 1 top list Check -
23
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
24
Orphan
2009, in 1 top list Check -
25
The Book of Eli
2010, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40