Eoez's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
2
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
4
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
5
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
6
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
7
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
11
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
12
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
13
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Shaun of the Dead
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
15
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
16
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check -
17
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Dazed and Confused
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
19
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Glengarry Glen Ross
1992, in 8 top lists Check -
21
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
22
Das Cabinet des Dr. Caligari
1920 — a.k.a. The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari, in 30 top lists Check