Esquie97's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
2
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
4
La belle et la bête
1946 — a.k.a. Beauty and the Beast, in 26 top lists Check -
5
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
6
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
7
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
8
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Les diaboliques
1955 — a.k.a. Diabolique, in 21 top lists Check -
10
All About Eve
1950, in 25 top lists Check -
11
The Wicker Man
1973, in 13 top lists Check -
12
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
13
Dead Man
1995, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Blazing Saddles
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Stop Making Sense
1984, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Moulin Rouge!
2001, in 17 top lists Check -
17
Le mépris
1963 — a.k.a. Contempt, in 17 top lists Check