Ewchristo's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
7
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
9
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
10
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
12
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
13
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
14
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
15
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
16
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
17
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
18
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
19
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
20
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
21
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
22
The Searchers
1956, in 26 top lists Check -
23
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
24
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
25
C'era una volta il West
1968 — a.k.a. Once Upon a Time in the West, in 28 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 55