Faisal A. Almosallam's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Homeland (Iraq Year Zero)
2015, in 3 top lists Check -
2
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
3
Nueve reinas
2000 — a.k.a. Nine Queens, in 7 top lists Check -
4
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
5
The Broken Circle Breakdown
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
6
La double vie de Véronique
1991 — a.k.a. The Double Life of Véronique, in 12 top lists Check -
7
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
8
All the President's Men
1976, in 21 top lists Check -
9
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
10
Kis Uykusu
2014 — a.k.a. Winter Sleep, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Les quatre cents coups
1959 — a.k.a. The 400 Blows, in 26 top lists Check -
14
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
16
A Woman Under the Influence
1974, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Ah-ga-ssi
2016 — a.k.a. The Handmaiden, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Sing Street
2016, in 3 top lists Check