Fffreyja's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Zen Noir
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
2
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
5
The Man from Earth
2007, in 1 top list Check -
6
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
7
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
8
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 28 top lists Check -
12
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Zatôichi monogatari
1962 — a.k.a. The Tale of Zatoichi, in 2 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
15
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
16
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
17
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
18
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
19
Ip Man
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
20
True Romance
1993, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Zatôichi
2003 — a.k.a. The Blind Swordsman: Zatoichi, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
23
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
25
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44