Filmnazi's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Russkiy kovcheg
2002 — a.k.a. Russian Ark, in 9 top lists Check -
3
Ma nuit chez Maud
1969 — a.k.a. My Night at Maud's, in 15 top lists Check -
4
Adam's Rib
1949, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Scarface
1932, in 16 top lists Check -
11
Ba wang bie ji
1992 — a.k.a. Farewell My Concubine, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
14
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Kramer vs. Kramer
1979, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Steamboat Bill, Jr.
1928, in 13 top lists Check -
19
Solyaris
1972 — a.k.a. Solaris, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Secrets & Lies
1996, in 16 top lists Check -
21
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
23
Jesus of Nazareth
1977, in 1 top list Check -
24
I, Claudius
1976, in 2 top lists Check -
27
Invictus
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
28
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
29
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
30
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
33
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
35
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
37
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
38
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
39
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
44
Shine
1996, in 6 top lists Check -
45
Patton
1970, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 71