Firatbozlak's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
3
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
5
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
7
To Kill a Mockingbird
1962, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Clerks
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
9
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
11
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
13
This Is Spinal Tap
1984, in 22 top lists Check -
14
Boogie Nights
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
15
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
16
The Great Dictator
1940, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Network
1976, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Ed Wood
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
19
Wo hu cang long
2000 — a.k.a. Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon, in 27 top lists Check -
20
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
21
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
22
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
23
Planet of the Apes
1968, in 16 top lists Check -
24
Halloween
1978, in 17 top lists Check -
25
Predator
1987, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 78