Fugu's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Black Dynamite
2009, in 1 top list Check -
3
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Jean de Florette
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
5
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
7
Dancer in the Dark
2000, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Total Recall
1990, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
11
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
14
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
15
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
17
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
18
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Ah Fei jing juen
1990 — a.k.a. Days of Being Wild, in 11 top lists Check -
20
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
22
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
23
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
24
C'est arrivé près de chez vous
1992 — a.k.a. Man Bites Dog, in 12 top lists Check -
25
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40